August 2018 (Results)

27th-31st August 2018


31/08/2018:
BALAAWY 7/4 – (4th)
MANUKA 16/1 – (12th)
WAFY 4/1 – (4th)
ALRAJAA 5/4 – (5th)
BLUE GARDENIA 5/2 – (2nd)

30/8/2018:
FLAVIUS 7/4 – (2nd)
DIFFERENT LEAGUE 3/1 – (3rd)
YULONG GOLD FAIRY 5/1 – (4th)
FIRE FLY 2/1 – (1st)

29/8/18:
EXCHEQUER 11/8 – (2nd)
RASELASAD 5/1 – (1st)
STAY FOREVER 5/2 – (2nd)

28/8/18:
MULLIGATAWNY 11/4 – (1st)
HIGHLAND ACCLAIM 4/1 – (2nd)
GOLDEN CIRCLE 4/5 – (1st)

27/8/18:
AFFINA 4/1 – (5th)
BOOM THE GROOM 9/2 – (3rd)


20th-26th August 2018


26/8/18:
No Bets.

25/8/2018:
THREADING 8/1 EW – (6th)
BEAT THE BANK 13/8 – (1st)
ANTONIA DE VEGA 10/3 – (1st)
EXPERT EYE 6/4 – (1st)
CROWNED EAGLE  16/1 EW – (10th)
DYLAN MOUTH 16/1 EW – (14th)

24/8/2018: (York Ebor Festival Day 3)
PACIFY 10/1 EW – (4th)
ERIK THE RED 14/1 EW – (7th)
COUNT OCTAVE 14/1 EW – (2nd)
DESET SKYLINE 14/1 EW – (4th) HAVANA GREY 25/1 EW – (5th)
SIOUX NATION 25/1 EW – (8th)
SKY DEFENDER 5/2  – (9th)

23/8/2018: (York Ebor Festival Day 2)
LAH TI DAR 1/1 – (1st)
SEA OF CLASS 7/4 – (1st)
SHARJA BRIDGE 9/1 EW – (4th)
FIRMAMENT 8/1 EW – (3rd)
KODYANNA 15/2 EW – (5th)
ALFIE SOLOMONS 20/1 EW – (2nd)
ANGELS HIDEAWAY  – (9th)

22/8/2018: (York Ebor Festival Day 1)
NORTHWEST FRONTIER 10/1 EW – (6th)
NATURAL SCENERY 9/1 EW – (13th)
SAXON WARRIOR 5/1 EW – (4th)
CROSS COUNTER 15/8 – (2nd)
PERSIAN MOON 5/1 EW – (3rd)
EL ASTRONAUTE 12/1 EW – (1st)
CULTARATI 10/1 EW – (4th)

21/8/2018:
BALLET RED 2/1 – (2nd)
COLLIDE 4/5 – (1st) (NAP)
SMILE A MILE 7/2 – (4th)

20/8/2018:
RANDALLS UR POET 6/1 – (9th)
COWBOY SOLDIER 9/1 – (9th)
NINJAGO 5/1 – (2nd)
SABAI SABAI 15/8 – (9th)
KING OF TONGO 2/1 – (2nd)


13th-19th August 2018


19/8/2018:
PRECIOUS RAMTOSWE 8/1 EW – (7th)
LADY FRANKEL 5/1 EW – (4th)
LAND FORCE 5/1 EW – (4th)

18/8/2018:
SHANGHAI GLORY 10/1 EW – (17th)
PIPERS NOTE 10/1 EW – (15th)
GUSTAV KLIMT 5/2 – (5th)
SQUATS 10/1 EW – (1st)
HAMADA 5/2 – (1st)
THE TRADER 11/2 EW – (4th)
BOITRON 13/8 – (1st)

17/8/2018:
SWISS AIR 10/1 EW – (6th)

16/8/2018:
MASAARR 7/2 – (2nd)
CASTLE GUEST 10/1 EW – (3rd)
DUCKY MALLON 11/2 EW – (1st)
FIRE FLY 9/4 – (2nd)

15/8/2018:
QUIET ENDEAVOUR 11/10 (1st) (NAP)
GIGA WHITE 5/2 – (1st)
CRYSTAL HOPE 3/1 – (5th)
CRANTOCK BAY 3/1 – (7th)

14/8/2018:
SOOTABILITY 6/5 – (5th)
GUILD 5/2 – (4th)

13/8/2018:
DUBAI SILK 15/8 – (3rd)
AIM POWER 5/2 – (1st)


6th-10th August 2018


10/8/18:
RED STARLIGHT 5/2 – (4th)
ZOFFEE 2/1 – (3rd)
CHRISTMAS 10/3 – (1st)
BYE BYE HONG KONG 5/1 EW – (3rd)

9/8/18:
GRAND PARTNER 6/1 EW – (6th)
BELLE MEADE 10/3 r4 – (1st)
CENTROID 2/1 – (1st)
MISTER AMBASSADOR 10/3 – (4th)

8/8/18:
MUKHAYYAM 8/1 EW – (2nd)
SOLESMES 4/1 – (3rd)

7/8/18:
CASIMA 3/1 – (7th)
EVEN KEEL 11/4 – (1st)

6/8/18:
No Bets.


August 2018 Results By Course:

Newmarket:
Selections: (2) Winners: (0) Placed: (1)

Haydock:
Selections: (1) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

Sandown:
Selections: (4) Winners: (1) Placed: (0)

Brighton:
Selections: (1) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

Newbury:
Selections: (7) Winners: (4) Placed: (0)

Catterick:
Selections: (2) Winners: (1) Placed: (0)

Windsor:
Selections: (3) Winners: (1) Placed: (0)

Pontefract:
Selections: (1) Winners: (0) Placed: (1)

Nottingham:
Selections: (1) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

Salisbury:
Selections: (3) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

Kempton:
Selections: (2) Winners: (1) Placed: (1)

Ripon:
Selections: (4) Winners: (2) Places: (0)

Leicester:
Selections: (2) Winners: (0) Placed: (1)

Thirsk:
Selections: (2) Winners: (0) Placed: (2)

Hamilton:
Selections: (2) Winners (1) Placed: (0)

York:
Selections: (25) Winners: (4) Placed (9)

Goodwood:
Selections: (2) Winners: (2) Placed: (0)

Epsom:
Selections: (3) Winners: (0) Placed: (1)

Lingfield:
Selections: (2) Winners: (0) Placed: (2)

Wolverhampton:
Selections: (2) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

(IRELAND)

Tipperary:
Selections: (5) Winners: (2) Placed: (2)

Leopardstown:
Selections: (6) Winners: (2) Placed: (3)

Gowran Park:
Selections: (1) Winners: (1) Placed: (0)

Roscommon:
Selections: (1) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

(FRANCE)

Deauville:
Selections: (3) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)


August 2018 Results By Race Type:

Group/Listed:
Selections: (25) Winners: (9) Placed: (4)

Handicap:
Selections: (39) Winners: (8) Placed: (13)

Novice:
Selections: (14) Winners: (3) Placed: (4)

Maiden:
Selections: (9) Winners: (3) Placed: (2)

Auction/Seller:
Selections: (0) Winners: (0) Placed: (0)

the-racecourse-newbury

Results

Advertisements
Blog at WordPress.com.
%d bloggers like this: